Commissioners

Commissioner Larry Atwell

Larry Atwell

Cheyenne, WY

Appointed: March 1, 2011
Term Expires: March 1, 2019

Contact Larry Atwell

Commissioner Dr. Jackie FreezeJackie Freeze

Rock Springs, WY

Appointed: March 1, 2017
Term Expires: March 1, 2021

Contact Jackie Freeze

Commissioner Bruce Brown

Bruce Brown

Devils Tower, WY

Appointed: March 1, 2011
Term Expires: March 1, 2019

Contact Bruce Brown

Commission Chair Saundra Meyer

Saundra Meyer

Evanston, WY

Appointed: March 1, 2011
Term Expires: March 1, 2019

Contact Saundra Meyer

Commissioner Katherine Dooley

Katherine Dooley

Powell, WY

Appointed: March 1, 2015
Term Expires: March 1, 2019

Contact Katherine Dooley

Commissioner Julia NewmanJulia Newman

Torrington, WY

Appointed: March 1, 2017
Term Expires: March 1, 2021

Contact Julia Newman

Commissioner Craig FrederickCraig Frederick

Guernsey, WY

Appointed: March 1, 2017
Term Expires: March 1, 2021

Contact Craig Frederick

 

 

Ex Officio Members

Matt Mead

Governor

Appointed: January 3, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2019

Jillian Balow

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Appointed: January 5, 2015
Term Expires: January 6, 2019